Join the event

Event

e-Commerce meets Fashion in the "Ticino Fashion Valley"

Now in its 3rd edition, “e-Commerce meets Fashion in the Ticino Fashion Valley” is the event for players operating in the fashion sector in Europe.


Fashion is a great sector to be in. According to the NetComm Suisse Observatory “Swiss e-Commerce consumer behavior 2016“ report conducted by ContactLab, “clothing and fashion items” was the top product category for Swiss shoppers in 2016 with purchasers spending on average 605 CHF over the course of the year. The fashion and retail industry is facing a period of radical transformation due to margin reductions and the rise of millennial shoppers. Join e-Commerce meets Fashion in order to discover the latest trends in terms of: insourcing of the e-Commerce channel, virtual reality, artificial intelligence and completely new business models.



 

Time

09:00 - 18:00

 

Date

March 13th

 

Location

Lugano

 

Price

CHF 1'100

Moderators of the day: Marc Sondermann, Editor-in-Chief and CEO @ Fashion Magazine (Red Room) / Stefania Saviolo, Professor of Strategy @ Bocconi University - Luxury & Fashion Knowledge Center @ SDA Bocconi & Alon Ben Joseph, Owner @ Ace Jewelers (Green Room) / Carlo Terreni, General Director @ NetComm Suisse Association (Blue Room)




Sala Teatro - Plenary session

Speakers

Alessandro Marrarosa

President

NetComm Suisse Association

Michele Foletti

Head of the Finance, Law and IT Division

City of Lugano

Stefano Rizzi

Director of the Economics Division

Department of Finance and Economics of Canton of Ticino

Partners

Città di Lugano

Department of Finance and Economics of Canton of Ticino



Sala Teatro - Plenary session

Speaker

Xia Feng

Vice President, Digital & Strategy

VF EMEA

Partners

Fashion Digital Lab

VF International



Sala Teatro - Plenary session

Speaker

Hans Mies

Director - International Corporate Tax

KPMG

Sponsor

KPMG



Sala Teatro - Plenary session

Speaker

Patrizia Pesenti

Executive Committee

digitalswitzerland, Ringier

Partner

digitalswitzerland





Sala Teatro - Plenary session

Speaker

Carlo Terreni

General Director

NetComm Suisse Association

Partners

Fashion Digital Lab

Loomish





Red room: Sala teatro (first floor)

Speaker

Federico Manno

Digital Commerce Director EMEA

VF Corporation

Sponsors & Partners

Keros Digital

KPMG

VF International




Red room: Sala teatro (first floor)

Speaker

Alida Primitivo

Manager

KPMG

Sponsors & Partners

Keros Digital

KPMG

VF International



Red room: Sala teatro (first floor)

Speaker

Leonardo Pecchioli

CEO

Keros Digital

Sponsors & Partners

Keros Digital

KPMG

VF International




Green room: Sala 1 (third floor)

Speaker

Grazia Grassi

Business Growth Director

Kantar TNS

Sponsors & Partners

ECRM Group

Kantar TNS

e-Pitti.com




Green room: Sala 1 (third floor)

Speaker

Francesco Bottigliero

CEO

e-Pitti.com

Sponsors & Partners

ECRM Group

Kantar TNS

e-Pitti.com




Green room: Sala 1 (third floor)

Speaker

Andrea Verri

President & CEO

ECRM Group

Sponsors & Partners

ECRM Group

Kantar TNS

e-Pitti.com




Blue room: Sala 3 (third floor)

Speaker

Federico Gasparotto

Commerce Strategy Lead

Accenture Interactive

Sponsors

Accenture Interactive

Contactlab




Blue room: Sala 3 (third floor)

Speakers

Luca Olivari

CDO

Contactlab

Geronimo Pirro

Marketing Director

Amadeus

Sponsors

Accenture Interactive

Contactlab




Red room: Sala teatro (first floor)

Speaker

Antoine Auvinet

VP Global Omnichannel & CRM / MD EMEA Emerging Markets

Bally

Sponsors & Partners

Asendia, Swiss Post

eShopWorld

Bally



Red room: Sala teatro (first floor)

Speaker

Joeri Groenewoud

VP Business Development EMEA

eShopWorld

Sponsors & Partners

Asendia, Swiss Post

eShopWorld

Bally



Red room: Sala teatro (first floor)

Speaker

Claudia Patocchi

Head Product Management Team e-Commerce

Swiss Post, Asendia Switzerland

Sponsors & Partners

Asendia, Swiss Post

eShopWorld

Bally



Green room: Sala 1 (third floor)

Speakers

Romeo Quartiero

Founder & CEO

DS Group

Sponsors & Partners

DS Group / Warda

salesforce

Tinext

Elmec Suisse

Max Mara



Green room: Sala 1 (third floor)

Speaker

Andrea Cappi

Group Global Digital Director

Max Mara Fashion Group

Sponsors & Partners

DS Group / Warda

salesforce

Tinext

Elmec Suisse

Max Mara



Green room: Sala 1 (third floor)

Speaker

Fabian Eckerl

Account Executive

Salesforce

Sponsors & Partners

DS Group / Warda

salesforce

Tinext

Elmec Suisse

Max Mara



Blue room: Sala 3 (third floor)

Speaker

Emanuele Carpanzano

Director of the Department of Innovative Technologies

SUPSI

Sponsors & Partners

Venistar

SUPSI

Lotto



Blue room: Sala 3 (third floor)

Speaker

Antonio Canovese

Solutions & Alliances Manager

Venistar

Sponsors & Partners

Venistar

SUPSI

Lotto



Blue room: Sala 3 (third floor)

Speaker

Sebastiano Di Camillo

Head of Controlling and ICT dept.

Lotto Sport / Stonefly

Sponsors & Partners

Venistar

SUPSI

Lotto



Red room: Sala teatro (first floor)

Speaker

Marc Sondermann

Editor in Chief & CEO

Fashion Magazine

Sponsors & Partners

Hub & Logistics

PostFinance

Fashion Magazine




Red room: Sala teatro (first floor)

Speaker

Giacomo Sabino

Senior Advisor Supply Chain Logistics & Distribution

Sponsors & Partners

Hub & Logistics

PostFinance

Fashion Magazine



Red room: Sala teatro (first floor)

Speaker

Daniele Petrucci

Head of Regional Sales - Corporate Customers

PostFinance

Sponsors & Partners

Hub & Logistics

PostFinance

Fashion Magazine




Green room: Sala 1 (third floor)

Speaker

Luca Mascaro

CEO

Sketchin

Sponsors & Partners

Sketchin

Benetton

Google




Green room: Sala 1 (third floor)

Speaker

Andrea Bulgarelli

Group Digital Business Director

Benetton

Sponsors & Partners

Sketchin

Benetton

Google



Green room: Sala 1 (third floor)

Speaker

Simone Zucca

Sector Leader

Retail, Fashion Luxury, Finance @ Google

Sponsors & Partners

Sketchin

Benetton

Google



Blue room: Sala 3 (third floor)

Speaker

Enrico Roselli

CEO

La Martina Europe

Sponsors & Partners

Dominion

Privilège Management

La Martina



Blue room: Sala 3 (third floor)

Speaker

Carlo Tafuri

COO

IDT Brandsdistribution

Sponsors & Partners

Dominion

Privilège Management

La Martina



Blue room: Sala 3 (third floor)

Speaker

Jacqueline Ruedin Rüsch

Founder & CEO

Privilège Management

Sponsors & Partners

Dominion

Privilège Management

La Martina



Blue room: Sala 3 (third floor)

Speaker

James Greco

Market Development Director

Dominion Funds

Sponsors & Partners

Dominion

Privilège Management

La Martina



Red room: Sala teatro (first floor)

Speakers

Silvia Invrea

Director Career and Alumni

USI Università della Svizzera italiana

Lorenzo Cantoni

Professor

USI Università della Svizzera italiana

Barbara Cimmino

Head of R&D

Yamamay

 

Roberto Manzi

Founder Pianoforte Academy & PhD HR&Digital Innovation

USI

Elena Passeri

Director Italy

Fashion Network (FashionJobs.com)

Sponsors & Partners

Università della Svizzera italiana

Yamamay

Fashion Network



Green room: Sala 1 (third floor)

Speaker

Alon Ben Joseph

Owner

Ace Jewelers

Sponsors & Partners

Mapp Digital

Nomination

Ace Jewelers



Green room: Sala 1 (third floor)

Speaker

Alessandro de' Medici

CEO EMEA

La Perla

Sponsors & Partners

Mapp Digital

Nomination

Ace Jewelers



Green room: Sala 1 (third floor)

Speaker

Maurizio Alberti

Country Manager

Mapp Digital

Sponsors & Partners

Mapp Digital

Nomination

Ace Jewelers



Green room: Sala 1 (third floor)

Speaker

Francesca Lemmetti

e-Commerce Manager

Nomination

Sponsors & Partners

Mapp Digital

Nomination

Ace Jewelers



Blue room: Sala 3 (third floor)

Speaker

Riccardo Esposito

CEO

FinLantern

Sponsors & Partners

SkipsoLabs

FinLantern




Blue room: Sala 3 (third floor)

Speaker

Carlo Soresina

CEO and Co-Founder

SkipsoLabs

Sponsors & Partners

SkipsoLabs

FinLantern




Blue room A: Sala 3 (third floor)

Moderator

Carlo Soresina

CEO and Co-Founder

SkipsoLabs

Sponsors & Partners

SkipsoLabs

FinLantern


START-UPS

EyeFitU - Isabelle Ohnemus

TasteHit - Alexei Kounine

Combyne - Philipp Seybold

Prodibi - Olivier Hamel

BrandCloud - Andreas Felsl

deSwag - Francesca Arnone

Selfnation - Andreas Guggenbühl


If you are a fashion digital start-upper and you would like to apply to the selection process in order to have the opportunity to pitch your project, please write to: applications@netcommsuisse.ch



Blue room B: Foyer (second floor)

Moderator

Riccardo Esposito

CEO

FinLantern

Sponsors & Partners

SkipsoLabs

FinLantern


START-UPS

#be - Raimondo Gissara

Fashwell - Caitlin Crawford

Biowatch - Matthias Vanoni

Diamond Heels - David Bachmann

SkipQ - Stefano Ceccon

Da Vinci - Matteo Mazzeri

Trovamoda.com - Marco Tosi


If you are a fashion digital start-upper and you would like to apply to the selection process in order to have the opportunity to pitch your project, please write to: applications@netcommsuisse.ch



Blue room: Sala 3 (third floor)

Winner group A vs. Winner group B

Sponsors & Partners

SkipsoLabs

FinLantern




Sala 1 (third floor) - Plenary session

Speakers

Mark Zavadskiy

Business Development Director for Russia and CIS

AliExpress (Alibaba Group)

Riccardo Fuochi

Executive Director

Lifestyle Logistics

Sponsors & Partners

AliExpress

Lifestyle Logistics


* = to be confirmed